Elite Installer Benefits

Take advantage of our Elite Installer Program and receive exclusive warranties, offers, discounts, and so much more!

View Benefits Here or Sign Up!

Subscribe to newsletters
Email:

FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER PANEL, 6-DUPLEX SC, 12-FIBER, BEIGE, MM


Adapter Panel, Fiber Optic
Loaded, SC 6-Duplex, 12-Port
Metal Sleeve, Multimode Only

PN: ICFOPC16BK

 
Download Product Documents Below:

 

SKU: ICFOPC16BK
:

Overview

6-Duplex SC metal ferrule adapter panels double the capacity of duplex SC adapter panels and fit all fiber optic blank patch panels, rack and wall mount enclosures.

Feature

  • Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet
  • Provides a safe and secure means for connecting the fiber optic cables between external distribution and the active components
  • Provides an easy-to-use method of connecting and routing fiber optic circuits with neat and clean appearance
  • Plush pins provide a secure and snug fit
  • Designed to fit ICFORPP1RM blank fiber optic patch panels, ICFOR fiber optic rack mount enclosures, and ICFOD fiber optic wall mount enclosures
  • Compatible with SC multimode fiber (MMF) assemblies
  • Metal sleeve is designed to be used with multimode fiber jumper
Recently viewed products

FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER PANEL, 6-DUPLEX SC, 12-FIBER, BEIGE, MM

Adapter Panel, Fiber Optic
Loaded, SC 6-Duplex, 12-Port
Metal Sleeve, Multimode Only

PN: ICFOPC16BK
   
+
-