Elite Installer Benefits

Take advantage of our Elite Installer Program and receive exclusive warranties, offers, discounts, and so much more!

View Benefits Here or Sign Up!

Subscribe to newsletters
Email:

SC FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER PANEL 3- DUPLEX OR 3-DUPLEX CERAMIC


Adapter Panel, Fiber Optic, 6-Port
Ceramic Sleeve, Singlemode Fiber(SMF)
Loaded panel with 3-duplex SC adapters

Color: Black PN: ICFOPS26BK

 
Download Product Documents Below:

 

SKU: ICFOPS26BK
:

Overview

SC ceramic ferrule Singlemode adapter panels are designed to fit all ICC's fiber optic blank patch panels, rack and wall mount enclosures.

Feature

  • Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet
  • Provides a safe and secure means for connecting the fiber optic cables between external distribution and the active components
  • Provides an easy-to-use method of connecting and routing fiber optic circuits with neat and clean appearance
  • Plush pins provide a secure and snug fit
  • Designed to fit ICFORPP1RM blank fiber optic patch panels, ICFOR fiber optic rack mount enclosures, and ICFOD fiber optic wall mount enclosures
  • Ideal for 6 simplex or 3 duplex singlemode SC fiber assemblies.
  • Ceramic sleeve

 

Product tags
Recently viewed products

SC FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER PANEL 3- DUPLEX OR 3-DUPLEX CERAMIC

Adapter Panel, Fiber Optic, 6-Port
Ceramic Sleeve, Singlemode Fiber(SMF)
Loaded panel with 3-duplex SC adapters

Color: Black PN: ICFOPS26BK
   
+
-