Elite Installer Benefits

Take advantage of our Elite Installer Program and receive exclusive warranties, offers, discounts, and so much more!

View Benefits Here or Sign Up!

Subscribe to newsletters
Email:

SC FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER PANEL 3-DUPLEX METAL


Adapter Panel, Fiber Optic Metal Sleeve, Multimode Only
Loaded panel with 3-Duplex SC adapters

PN: ICFOPS16BK

 
Download Product Documents Below:

 

SKU: ICFOPS16BK
:

Overview

SC metal ferrule MM adapter panels are designed to fit all fiber optic blank patch panels, rack and wall mount enclosures.

Feature

  •     Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet
  •     Provides a safe and secure means for connecting the fiber optic cables between external distribution and the active components
  •     Provides an easy-to-use method of connecting and routing fiber optic circuits with neat and clean appearance
  •     Plush pins provide a secure and snug fit
  •     Designed to fit ICFORPP1RM blank fiber optic patch panels, ICFOR fiber optic rack mount enclosures, and ICFOD fiber optic wall mount enclosures
  •     Compatible with multimode SC fiber assemblies.
  •     Metal sleeve is designed to be use with mutimode fiber jumper
Recently viewed products

SC FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER PANEL 3-DUPLEX METAL

Adapter Panel, Fiber Optic Metal Sleeve, Multimode Only
Loaded panel with 3-Duplex SC adapters

PN: ICFOPS16BK
   
+
-