Elite Installer Benefits

Take advantage of our Elite Installer Program and receive exclusive warranties, offers, discounts, and so much more!

View Benefits Here or Sign Up!

Subscribe to newsletters
Email:

MODULE, FIBER OPTIC, SC, IVORY


SC Adapter Module, Color: Ivory PN: IC107SC2IV

 
Download Product Documents Below:

 

SKU: IC107SC2IV
:

Overview
The feedthrough fiber optic modular jacks provide standard MM/SM simplex connectivity for SC connectors in fiber applications.
SC Simplex with ceramic sleeve
Supports optical applications for multimode and singlemode
Variable solution for high speed data and broadband internet

Feature
• Supports optical applications in bringing fiber to the desktop for both multimode and singlemode
• Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet
• Compatible with all IC107 faceplates, inserts, surface mount boxes, and blank patch panels
• Compatible with all IC108 furniture faceplates, bezels,and surface mount boxes
• Available in ivory and white
• Compatible with both singlemode and multimode fiber patch cord

Specification:
1. Housing:
     A. Material: ABS, UL 94V-0
     B. Color: Ivory
2. SC-SC Adapter:
     A. Material: Ceramic Sleeve
     B. Color: Blue
3. Dust Cap:
     A. Material: Plastic
     B. Color: Black 

Product tags
Recently viewed products

MODULE, FIBER OPTIC, SC, IVORY

SC Adapter Module, Color: Ivory PN: IC107SC2IV
   
+
-