Elite Installer Benefits

Take advantage of our Elite Installer Program and receive exclusive warranties, offers, discounts, and so much more!

View Benefits Here or Sign Up!

Subscribe to newsletters
Email:

MODULE, FIBER OPTIC DUPLEX LC, OM3, WHITE


LC Adapter module, Color: White PN: IC107LCGWH

 
Download Product Documents Below:

 

Picture of
SKU: IC107LCGWH
:

Overview:

LC/LC OM3/OM4, duplex fiber optic snap-in keystone module is suitable for multimode fiber (MMF) 10G or higher bandwidth applications. This small form factor (SFF) footprint reduces space or port by 50% over the larger fiber optic connectors such as SC, ST and many others. These snap-in keystone modules provide mating capability for fiber optic patch cables with LC connectors in all compatible faceplates, blank patch panels, adapter plates, surface mount boxes, and Elite multimedia outlets.



Features:

  • Supports optical applications in bringing fiber to the desktop for multimode
  • Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet
  • Small form factor (SFF) adapter reduces space requirements by 50% over conventional fiber connectivity
  • Used to join duplex multimode fiber optic jumpers
  • Compatible with all IC107 faceplates, inserts, surface mount boxes, and blank patch panels
  • Compatible with all IC108 furniture faceplates, bezels, and surface mount boxes
  • Used with ICC fiber optic products
  • Dust Cap included
  • Available in ivory and white
  • ANSI/TIA-568-C and UL 1863 compliant

 

Recently viewed products

MODULE, FIBER OPTIC DUPLEX LC, OM3, WHITE

LC Adapter module, Color: White PN: IC107LCGWH
   
+
-