Elite Installer Benefits

Take advantage of our Elite Installer Program and receive exclusive warranties, offers, discounts, and so much more!

View Benefits Here or Sign Up!

Subscribe to newsletters
Email:

JUMPER, SC-SC, DUPLEX, 50/125, 10G


SC-SC, duplex 10G
PN: ICFOJ8G7XX

 
Download Product Documents Below:

PS2

 

1M
SKU: ICFOJ8G701
:
2M
SKU: ICFOJ8G702
:
3M
SKU: ICFOJ8G703
:
5M
SKU: ICFOJ8G705
:
7M
SKU: ICFOJ8G707
:
10M
SKU: ICFOJ8G710
:

Overview

ICC's 10 Gig fiber optic cable assemblies come in multimode capacity for Gigabit Ethernet applications. Choose from a series of duplex and simplex configurations in all hybrids of LC & SC connector types. This line complements our existing fiber optic jumper products in providing our customers with the best quality products in the industry today.

Feature

• Made from OFNR riser rated cables, exceeding all industry requirements
• Laser optimized fiber optic cable designed for 10 GHz applications
• Made with ClearCurve*, Bend-insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF)
• Test results included

* = ClearCurve is a registered trademark of Corning

Product tags
Recently viewed products

JUMPER, SC-SC, DUPLEX, 50/125, 10G

SC-SC, duplex 10G
PN: ICFOJ8G7XX
   
+
-